Welcome Package
Up to $25,000 + 350 FS

Across your first four deposits

Wagering
50× bonus amount
Max bet (bonus active)
$7.50
Min deposit per stage
$30
Max cashout
10× bonus value

$50 Deposit Bonus at Lucky Hunter Casino: What a $50 Deposit Unlocks

A $50 deposit can activate several Lucky Hunter Casino offers, depending on whether it is your first payment, a reload, or a Promo Slot deposit. Here is what the numbers mean, how the free spins work, and what to check before you play.

Lucky Hunter Casino operates under three Curaçao Gaming Authority licences: OGL/2024/161/0191, OGL/2023/176/0095, and 8048/JAZ2019-015, issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority.

  • OperatorHollycorn N.V.
  • Established2023
  • Game Library8,000+ titles from 106+ providers
  • Crypto Accepted10 cryptocurrencies including BTC, ETH, USDT

What a $50 deposit can unlock

A $50 payment sits above the $30 minimum needed to activate each stage of the welcome package. If it is your first deposit, the first stage gives a 100% match up to $4,000 plus 150 free spins. On a $50 deposit, that means a $50 bonus, taking the bonus part of the first stage to $50 rather than the full $4,000 cap.

There is also a direct $50 route into the Promo Slot offer. Deposit $50 and use the code PROMOSLOT to receive 100 free spins. The slot changes weekly, and any winnings from those spins carry 40× wagering that must be completed within 3 days of the winnings being credited.

OfferWhat a $50 deposit givesMain condition
First welcome stage$50 bonus + 150 free spinsFirst deposit; $30 minimum per stage
Promo Slot100 free spinsUse PROMOSLOT; 40× wagering on winnings within 3 days

A $50 deposit can also meet the minimum for Happy Hours at Lucky Hunter Casino, which awards 100 free spins with the code HAPPY. That promotion has its own 30x wagering requirement, to be completed within 1 day of the bonus being credited. So, before depositing, decide whether you want a welcome match, Promo Slot spins, or the Happy Hours offer rather than assuming every promotion applies at once.

How the four-deposit welcome package builds up

The welcome package runs across your first four deposits. The $50 amount is enough to qualify for the minimum at every stage, although the percentage and free-spin amount change after the first deposit. Across all four stages, the package reaches up to $25,000 in bonuses and 350 free spins.

Deposit stageMatchFree spinsMinimum deposit
First100% up to $4,000150 FS$30
Second100% up to $5,00050 FS$30
Third50% up to $6,00050 FS$30
Fourth25% up to $10,000100 FS$30

For example, a $50 second deposit would produce a $50 match because that stage also uses a 100% rate. A $50 third deposit would produce a $25 match at the 50% rate, while a $50 fourth deposit would produce a $12.50 match at the 25% rate. The free spins belong to the relevant stage: 150, 50, 50, then 100.

The package is best understood as four separate deposit events, not one $25,000 bonus paid in a single transaction. Each stage has the same $30 minimum, and the bonus rules apply while the relevant bonus funds are active.

A $50 deposit is below every welcome cap

At $50, the percentage determines the bonus you receive. The large caps only matter when you deposit enough to reach them; a 100% match on $50 is $50, not $4,000.

Wagering rules, time limits and a $50 example

The welcome package has a 50× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount, not the deposit amount. You have 30 days to complete it, and the maximum bet while wagering bonus funds is $7.50. The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is 10× the bonus value.

Here is the simple maths for a $50 first deposit. The first stage creates a $50 bonus, so 50 × $50 means $2,500 in wagering. The 10× cashout rule makes the stated maximum cashout $500 based on that $50 bonus value. The $7.50 maximum bet applies throughout the bonus wagering period.

ItemCalculationResult
DepositInitial payment$50
Welcome match100% of $50$50 bonus
Wagering50 × $50 bonus$2,500
Maximum cashout10 × $50 bonus$500
Maximum betFixed bonus-play limit$7.50

Game contribution matters as well. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat and live games each contribute 5%. In practical terms, $100 wagered on slots adds $100 to the requirement, while $100 wagered on one of the 5% categories adds $5.

Keep the $7.50 ceiling in mind

A larger stake does not speed up bonus wagering if it breaks the maximum-bet rule. Keep every bonus-active bet at or below $7.50, and remember that real-money play can result in losses.

Other deposit offers that work with $50

The welcome match is only one option. A $50 payment can fit several ongoing Bonuses, but eligibility and deadlines vary. Each promotion should be treated on its own terms, especially when the wagering window is only 1 or 3 days.

PromotionWhat $50 can produceCode and main terms
Monthly Reload$50 bonus at 100%MONTHLY; at least 4 deposits; 40× within 7 days; once per month
Daily Extra Reload$20 bonus at 40%Fourth deposit of the day; 50× wagering
Promo Slot100 free spinsPROMOSLOT; 40× on winnings within 3 days
Happy Hours100 free spinsHAPPY; minimum $20 deposit; 30× within 1 day
Crypto Seven$3.50 bonus on a $50 crypto deposit7% bonus; no wagering requirement

The Monthly Reload is a particularly direct match for a $50 deposit: 100% of $50 produces a $50 bonus. It is available once per month to players with at least 4 deposits, uses MONTHLY, and requires $2,000 in wagering because 40 × $50 equals $2,000. That requirement must be completed within 7 days.

The Daily Extra Reload gives 40% up to $400 on the fourth deposit made on a given day. At $50, the percentage produces a $20 bonus, subject to 50× wagering. For a crypto payment, Crypto Seven adds 7% without a wagering requirement, so a $50 crypto deposit produces a $3.50 bonus.

VIP members also receive a weekly reload of 75% up to $1,000, alongside daily cashback of 5-20%. VIP status starts at $2,500 in total lifetime deposits and moves through Silver, Gold, Platinum and Black levels. The VIP Program adds a personal manager, exclusive promotions and gifts.

For players comparing Games Online options, the wider casino also has slots, live casino, table games, instant-win titles, eSports and game shows. That range does not change the bonus maths: the contribution rates and maximum bet still apply to the relevant bonus.

How to make the $50 deposit and apply a promotion

Create your account

Provide your email address, create a password, accept the terms and conditions, and enter your name and address.

Verify your email

Email verification is required before you continue with the account.

Choose the $50 payment

Select a deposit method and enter $50. The minimum deposit is $20 for all methods, so the amount clears the general minimum.

Use the matching code

For Promo Slot, enter PROMOSLOT. For Happy Hours, use HAPPY. For Monthly Reload, use MONTHLY once you meet the requirement of at least 4 deposits.

Check the terms before wagering

Match the offer to its deadline, wagering multiplier, game contribution and maximum-bet rule. This is the part most people skip, and it is where the real difference between offers sits.

There is no special trick to the amount itself: $50 is simply the deposit value used in the calculations above. The important choice is the promotion attached to that payment. A first deposit follows the welcome-package terms, while a code-based offer follows its own code and deadline.

  • Confirm whether the payment is your first, second, third or fourth welcome deposit.
  • Use $50 or more where the offer requires that amount; Happy Hours only requires $20.
  • Keep the code exact: MONTHLY, PROMOSLOT or HAPPY.
  • Do not exceed the $7.50 maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering.
  • Keep track of the 1-day, 3-day, 7-day or 30-day completion window that applies.

Payment choices, crypto and sensible account controls

You can fund a $50 deposit with cards such as Visa and Mastercard, e-wallets including Neteller and Skrill, prepaid options such as Neosurf and Paysafecard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank wire transfer, or cryptocurrency. AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies, and the crypto choices include BTC, ETH, BCH, LTC, DOGE, USDT, TRX, ADA, BNB and USDC.

All deposit methods are fee-free. If you use crypto, the 7% Crypto Seven offer is the cleanest numerical example: $50 deposited in crypto adds $3.50, and that bonus has no wagering requirement.

KYC may be started before your first withdrawal. The requested documents are a government-issued ID such as a passport or driver's licence, proof of address such as a utility bill or bank statement, and proof of payment such as a screenshot of the deposit in the chosen payment method. Documents can be submitted through your account.

Deposit limits and self-exclusion are available on request by email. If a $50 payment is part of a set entertainment budget, arranging a limit before depositing can make that budget easier to follow. SSL encryption and industry-standard firewalls protect the service, while 24/7 live chat is available if you need help with an account or promotion.

Set the budget before choosing the bonus

A bonus adds conditions as well as value. Decide how much you are comfortable spending first, then select the $50 promotion whose deadline and wagering rules you can manage.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I get when I make a $50 first deposit?

The first welcome stage gives a 100% match, so a $50 deposit produces a $50 bonus, plus 150 free spins. The welcome package requires at least $30 per stage.

Which offer gives 100 free spins on a $50 deposit?

The Promo Slot offer gives 100 free spins when you deposit $50 and use the code PROMOSLOT. Winnings from the spins have 40× wagering to complete within 3 days.

How much wagering applies to a $50 first-deposit bonus?

A $50 welcome bonus has 50× wagering, which works out to $2,500. It must be completed within 30 days, with a maximum bet of $7.50 while the bonus is active.

Can a $50 deposit qualify for Happy Hours?

Yes. Happy Hours requires a minimum $20 deposit, gives 100 free spins and uses the code HAPPY. The wagering requirement is 30× and must be completed within 1 day of the bonus being credited.

What does a $50 Monthly Reload deposit produce?

The Monthly Reload matches 100%, so $50 produces a $50 bonus. It is available once per month to players with at least 4 deposits, uses MONTHLY and has 40× wagering within 7 days.

Can I use cryptocurrency for a $50 deposit?

Yes. BTC, ETH, BCH, LTC, DOGE, USDT, TRX, ADA, BNB and USDC are supported. Crypto Seven adds 7%, which is $3.50 on a $50 crypto deposit, with no wagering requirement.