Welcome Package
Up to $25,000 + 350 FS

Across your first four deposits

Wagering
50× bonus amount
Max bet (bonus active)
$7.50
Min deposit per stage
$30
Max cashout
10× bonus value

Lucky Hunter Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: What a $150 Deposit Can Unlock

A $150 first deposit fits neatly into Lucky Hunter Casino's welcome package. You can receive a $150 match and 150 free spins on the first stage, then work through the bonus rules at your own pace within the stated time limit.

Lucky Hunter Casino operates under three Curaçao Gaming Authority licences: OGL/2024/161/0191, OGL/2023/176/0095, and 8048/JAZ2019-015, issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority.

  • OperatorHollycorn N.V.
  • Established2023
  • Game Library8,000+ titles from 106+ providers
  • Crypto Accepted10 cryptocurrencies including BTC, ETH, USDT

What a $150 first deposit can give you

The first stage of the welcome package matches 100% of your deposit up to $4,000 and adds 150 free spins. So, with a qualifying $150 first deposit, the maths is straightforward: you receive a $150 bonus and 150 free spins. Your cash deposit remains $150, while the bonus balance is subject to its own wagering rules.

The minimum deposit for each welcome stage is $30, so $150 clears that requirement comfortably. The package continues across four deposits, giving you a chance to claim a different match and free-spin amount at each stage. If your search was for Free Spins No Deposit, this offer works differently: the free spins are attached to qualifying deposits.

For a simple $150 example, the first stage is the strongest match because it doubles the deposit as bonus credit. The current welcome package is designed around four deposit stages rather than one standalone reward tied to a particular deposit size.

How the four-deposit welcome package is split

You do not have to deposit the maximum amount to use the package. Each stage applies its own percentage and cap. A $150 deposit would produce the examples below if made at that stage, provided the relevant stage is available to your account.

Deposit stageMatch on $150Free spinsMaximum match at that stage
First deposit$150 bonus150 FS$4,000
Second deposit$150 bonus50 FS$5,000
Third deposit$75 bonus50 FS$6,000
Fourth deposit$37.50 bonus100 FS$10,000

At the maximum stage amounts, the four matches add up to $25,000 and the free spins add up to 350 FS. The first two stages use a 100% match, while the third and fourth stages use 50% and 25%. That makes the first stage the most direct fit for a $150 deposit.

There is also an alternative high-roller first-deposit option: a 50% match up to $5,000, with no free spins and a minimum first deposit of $1,000. For a $150 deposit, the standard first stage is the relevant route because the alternative starts at a much higher amount.

How to claim the bonus without missing a step

The account setup is short. You need an email address, a password and your personal details before making the deposit. Email verification is required, so keep access to the address you register with.

Create your account

Enter your email and create a password, then accept the terms and conditions.

Add your personal details

Enter your name and address exactly as requested during registration.

Verify your email

Complete the email verification step before moving on to the deposit.

Choose the welcome stage

For a first deposit of $150, select the standard first-deposit route rather than the high-roller alternative.

Make the deposit

Deposit $150 or another amount that suits your budget. The minimum deposit for a welcome stage is $30, while the general minimum deposit across methods is $20.

Check the bonus balance

After the deposit, check your account for the match and free-spin credit before starting bonus play. Use your Login to return to the account and keep an eye on the remaining wagering period.

For later promotions, the code matters. MONTHLY activates the Monthly Reload, PROMOSLOT activates the Promo Slot free spins, and HAPPY activates Happy Hours. Enter the relevant code when activating that promotion, and check the time window before you start wagering.

Wagering rules for a $150 bonus

The welcome wagering requirement is 50× the bonus amount, not 50× your cash deposit. With a $150 first-deposit match, that means $7,500 in qualifying wagering. You have 30 days to complete it.

TermCalculationResult
Bonus amount100% of $150$150
Wagering target50 × $150$7,500
Maximum betSet while bonus funds are active$7.50
Maximum cashout10 × $150 bonus value$1,500
Completion windowFrom the welcome bonus credit30 days

The $7.50 maximum bet applies while wagering bonus funds. It is worth keeping in mind before opening a game, because a larger stake can conflict with the bonus conditions. The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is 10× the bonus value, which gives a $1,500 calculation for the $150 bonus example.

Which games contribute to the target

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat5%
Live games5%

Slots contribute at 100%, so $100 wagered on eligible slots adds $100 to the target. At a 5% contribution rate, $100 wagered on roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat or live games adds $5. The game balance you prefer is up to you, but the contribution rate changes how quickly the target moves.

The $7.50 ceiling applies during bonus play

Keep each wager at or below $7.50 while wagering bonus funds. Also track the 30-day deadline, because the $7,500 target is tied to that completion window.

Reloads and free-spin offers after the welcome stage

The welcome package is only one part of the deposit-bonus selection. Once you have made more deposits, Lucky Hunter Casino also offers monthly, daily and short-window promotions. Each one has its own activation condition, wagering multiple and deadline, so treat them as separate offers rather than carrying the first-stage rules across automatically.

PromotionRewardHow to access itWagering and time limit
Monthly Reload100% up to $500At least 4 deposits; code MONTHLY; once per month40× within 7 days
Daily Extra Reload40% up to $400Fourth deposit of the day50×
Promo Slot30 FS on $20 deposit or 100 FS on $50 deposit3+ deposits; code PROMOSLOT40× on winnings within 3 days
Happy Hours100 FSMinimum $20 deposit; code HAPPY; welcome bonus claimed and at least one deposit made30× within 1 day
Crypto Seven7% on crypto depositsUse a supported cryptocurrencyNo wagering requirement

The Monthly Reload is the closest ongoing match to the standard welcome offer for regular depositors. The Promo Slot and Happy Hours offers are more free-spin focused, but their clocks are short: three days for Promo Slot winnings and one day for Happy Hours.

VIP members can receive a Weekly Reload of 75% up to $1,000, plus daily cashback from 5% to 20% with 5× wagering. VIP status starts at $2,500 in total lifetime deposits and moves through Silver, Gold, Platinum and Black levels. There is also a Bonus Store where complimentary points can be exchanged for free spins; you earn 1 CP for every $20 wagered on slots, and Bonus Store rewards have 35× wagering.

Depositing $150 and setting up your account

A $150 deposit can be made through any available method because the general minimum is $20. Deposits are fee-free, and AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies. That keeps the first-deposit calculation simple when you use an Australian-dollar balance.

GroupAvailable methods
CardsVisa, Mastercard and Maestro
Prepaid and voucher optionsNeosurf, Paysafecard, Flexepin, CashToCode and AstroPay Card
E-wallets and transfersNeteller, Skrill, Payz, MuchBetter, Jeton, MiFinity, Rapid Transfer, iDebit, Interac, Interac e-Transfer, eZeeWallet, Revolut, Apple Pay, Google Pay and Bank Wire Transfer
CryptocurrencyBTC, ETH, BCH, LTC, DOGE, USDT, TRX, ADA, BNB and USDC

The accepted fiat currencies also include USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD, PLN, RUB, BRL, CLP, JPY, MXN and CHF. If you use crypto instead, the Crypto Seven promotion adds 7% to crypto deposits and carries no wagering requirement.

Casino Lucky Hunter is operated by Hollycorn N.V. and was established in 2023. Support is available through 24/7 live chat, email and a contact form, with support in English, German and Russian.

A practical way to keep bonus play under control

The biggest mistake with a deposit bonus is treating the headline match as spendable cash straight away. A $150 bonus creates a $7,500 wagering target, so decide whether that fits your entertainment budget before you activate it. The bonus should add structure to your play, not encourage you to deposit more than you planned.

  • Decide your cash budget before choosing the deposit amount.
  • Confirm whether you are using the first, second, third or fourth welcome stage.
  • Keep wagers at $7.50 or below while the welcome bonus is active.
  • Write down the 30-day deadline and check your progress regularly.
  • Use the contribution table to understand how your chosen game affects the target.
  • Keep promotional codes separate so MONTHLY, PROMOSLOT and HAPPY are not confused.
  • Ask for deposit limits or self-exclusion by email if you want extra account controls.

A $150 deposit is enough to start

You do not need to chase the maximum match. Starting with $150 lets you see how the first-stage rules work while keeping the deposit amount clear and easy to track.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I receive with a $150 first deposit?

The first welcome stage gives a 100% match, so a $150 deposit produces a $150 bonus. It also includes 150 free spins.

Is $150 enough to activate the welcome package?

Yes. The minimum deposit for each welcome stage is $30, and the general minimum deposit is $20. A $150 deposit therefore clears both minimums.

How much wagering is required on the $150 bonus?

The $150 match requires 50× wagering, which works out to $7,500. The target must be completed within 30 days.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus play?

The maximum bet while wagering bonus funds is $7.50. Keep each wager at or below that amount during the playthrough.

What is the maximum cashout on the $150 deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout on deposit bonuses is 10× the bonus value. For a $150 bonus, that gives a $1,500 calculation.

Can I use a reload promotion after making my first deposit?

Yes. The Monthly Reload offers 100% up to $500 after at least four deposits, uses code MONTHLY and has 40× wagering within 7 days. Other options include Promo Slot, Happy Hours and Daily Extra Reload.

Does the Crypto Seven bonus have wagering?

Crypto Seven adds 7% to crypto deposits and has no wagering requirement.

How do I claim the $150 deposit bonus?

Create an account, accept the terms, enter your personal details, verify your email and make the qualifying deposit. For a $150 first deposit, choose the standard first-deposit stage rather than the $1,000-minimum high-roller alternative.