Welcome Package
Up to $25,000 + 350 FS

Across your first four deposits

Wagering
50× bonus amount
Max bet (bonus active)
$7.50
Min deposit per stage
$30
Max cashout
10× bonus value

Lucky Hunter Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: Options for a $300 Deposit

Looking at a Lucky Hunter Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? A $300 deposit can fit the first-deposit welcome match, while eligible returning players can use the 100% Monthly Reload. Here is how the amounts, free spins, wagering and time limits work before you play.

Lucky Hunter Casino operates under three Curaçao Gaming Authority licences: OGL/2024/161/0191, OGL/2023/176/0095, and 8048/JAZ2019-015, issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority.

  • OperatorHollycorn N.V.
  • Established2023
  • Game Library8,000+ titles from 106+ providers
  • Crypto Accepted10 cryptocurrencies including BTC, ETH, USDT

How a $300 deposit fits the available bonus offers

The best route depends on where you are in the account journey. A first $300 deposit can qualify for the opening welcome stage, while a player with at least four deposits can use the Monthly Reload. There are also daily, free-spin and crypto options with different calculations.

Bonus routeWhat $300 can produceMain condition
First-deposit welcome stage$300 bonus + 150 Free Spins100% match up to $4,000; $30 minimum for the stage
Monthly Reload$300 bonus100% up to $500; at least 4 deposits; code MONTHLY
Daily Extra Reload$120 bonus40% on the fourth deposit of the day, up to $400
Crypto Seven$21 bonus7% on a crypto deposit with no wagering requirement

The first two examples are 100% matches, so the bonus mirrors a $300 deposit. The Daily Extra Reload applies 40%, giving $120, and Crypto Seven adds 7%, giving $21. These routes have separate eligibility rules, so use the one that matches your deposit stage.

There is also a high-roller first-deposit alternative: 50% up to $5,000, with no free spins and a $1,000 minimum first deposit. That option is aimed at a larger opening deposit rather than a $300 one.

The four-deposit welcome package and its free spins

The welcome package is spread across the first four deposits. It can reach $25,000 in bonus funds and 350 Free Spins in total. Each stage has its own match percentage, cap and spin allocation.

Deposit stageMatchFree Spins
First deposit100% up to $4,000150 FS
Second deposit100% up to $5,00050 FS
Third deposit50% up to $6,00050 FS
Fourth deposit25% up to $10,000100 FS

The minimum deposit to activate each welcome stage is $30. That means a $300 deposit clears the minimum, but the bonus calculation changes by stage. For example, a $300 second deposit would produce a $300 match, while a $300 third deposit would produce $150.

  • First deposit: the strongest match percentage and the largest single free-spin allocation.
  • Second deposit: another 100% match, with a $5,000 maximum.
  • Third deposit: a 50% match, with the highest bonus cap before the final stage.
  • Fourth deposit: a 25% match and 100 Free Spins.

Wagering rules, the $7.50 bet cap and cashout limit

The welcome bonus has a 50× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount, not the deposit. You have 30 days to complete it. While bonus funds are being wagered, the maximum bet is $7.50.

Here is the simple $300 example: a $300 first-deposit match creates a $300 bonus. At 50×, the wagering target is $15,000. The stated maximum cashout for deposit bonuses is 10× the bonus value, which would be $3,000 on that $300 bonus.

Keep every bonus-funded bet at or below $7.50

The $7.50 maximum applies while you are wagering bonus funds. Staying within it is essential when working through the welcome requirement.

Game typeContributionWhat $15,000 of target wagering would mean
Slots100%$15,000 in slot wagers
Roulette5%$300,000 in roulette wagers
Blackjack5%$300,000 in blackjack wagers
Video poker5%$300,000 in video poker wagers
Baccarat5%$300,000 in baccarat wagers
Live games5%$300,000 in live-game wagers

Slots therefore contribute the full amount of each qualifying wager, while the listed table and live options contribute 5%. A mixed play pattern can produce a different result, so keep the contribution percentages in mind before choosing games. Gambling uses real money, and a bonus should only be part of a budget you are comfortable losing.

Reloads, promo codes and ongoing free-spin offers

Once the welcome stages are no longer the focus, Lucky Hunter has several ways to add value to later deposits. The Monthly Reload is the closest match for another $300 deposit, while the other promotions suit specific deposit times, account histories or payment types.

OfferAmountCode and timing
Monthly Reload100% up to $500MONTHLY; at least 4 deposits; 40× within 7 days
Daily Extra Reload40% up to $400Fourth deposit of the day; 50× wagering
Promo Slot30 FS for $20 or 100 FS for $50PROMOSLOT; available daily; winnings at 40× within 3 days
Happy Hours100 FS on a minimum $20 depositHAPPY; 30× within 1 day
VIP Weekly Reload75% up to $1,000VIP members only

For the Monthly Reload, a $300 deposit produces a $300 bonus before wagering. The code is MONTHLY, and the offer is for players with at least four deposits. The Daily Extra Reload can be used on the fourth deposit made on a given day, while Promo Slot requires at least three deposits and changes its featured slot weekly.

Happy Hours requires that you have claimed the welcome bonus and made at least one deposit. Its 100 free spins come with a $20 minimum deposit, code HAPPY, 30× wagering and a one-day completion window after the bonus is credited.

Crypto Seven adds 7% to crypto deposits and has no wagering requirement. The accepted crypto options include BTC, ETH, BCH, LTC, DOGE, USDT, TRX, ADA, BNB and USDC.

The VIP Program starts at $2,500 in total lifetime deposits and has Silver, Gold, Platinum and Black levels. VIP members can receive daily cashback of 5-20% with 5× wagering, a personal manager, exclusive promotions and the VIP Weekly Reload.

How to claim and manage a $300 deposit offer

The account setup is straightforward, but take a moment to match the deposit with the correct promotion. A quick check before paying can prevent you from using the wrong code or missing a short wagering window.

Create your account

Provide your email address, create a password and accept the terms and conditions.

Add your personal details

Enter your name and address, then verify your email. Email verification is required.

Choose the suitable route

Use the welcome stage that matches your deposit number, or use MONTHLY for the Monthly Reload once you have made at least four deposits.

Make the deposit

The general minimum deposit is $20, while each welcome stage requires at least $30. A $300 deposit meets both thresholds.

Track the deadline

Welcome wagering must be completed within 30 days. Reload, free-spin and cashback offers have their own shorter windows, so note the applicable period before you start.

Deposits are fee-free across the available methods. These include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Neteller, Skrill, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank wire transfer and the supported cryptocurrencies. Supported fiat currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD, PLN, RUB, BRL, CLP, JPY, MXN and CHF.

Keep the key terms beside you

For the welcome package, remember three figures: 50× wagering, a $7.50 maximum bet and a 30-day completion period. For a $300 bonus, the worked wagering target is $15,000.

Withdrawals, verification and account controls

After qualifying play, withdrawal timing depends on the method. There is a pending period of 0-24 hours, and withdrawals can also take up to three days for manual review. Weekend payouts are available.

MethodProcessing timeMinimumFee
E-wallets0-1 hours$20Fee-free
Cards1-5 days$20Fee-free
Bank transfer3-7 days$20Fee applies
Crypto0-48 hours0.01 BTC/ETH/LTCFee-free

The standard withdrawal limit is $4,500 per week and $22,500 per month. VIP withdrawal limits are $5,000 per week and $20,000 per month. For a first withdrawal, KYC can be initiated before processing, so have a government-issued ID, proof of address and proof of payment ready to submit through the account page.

  • Government-issued ID, such as a passport or driver's licence.
  • Proof of address, such as a utility bill or bank statement.
  • Proof of payment, such as a screenshot of the deposit in the chosen payment method.

Deposit limits and self-exclusion are available on request by email. If you want help with a code, account question or payment, 24/7 live chat is available, along with email and a contact form.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What bonus can a $300 first deposit receive?

The first welcome stage gives a 100% match up to $4,000, so a $300 deposit can produce a $300 bonus plus 150 Free Spins. The welcome stage has a $30 minimum deposit.

How much wagering applies to a $300 welcome bonus?

The welcome requirement is 50× the bonus amount. A $300 bonus therefore creates a $15,000 wagering target, which must be completed within 30 days.

Can a $300 deposit qualify for the Monthly Reload?

Yes, the 100% Monthly Reload can produce a $300 bonus from a $300 deposit, up to its $500 cap. It is for players with at least four deposits, uses code MONTHLY and has 40× wagering within 7 days.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while bonus funds are being wagered. This applies throughout the welcome-bonus playthrough.

Which offer adds a bonus without wagering?

Crypto Seven adds 7% to crypto deposits with no wagering requirement. A $300 crypto deposit would add a $21 bonus.

What are the minimum deposit and withdrawal amounts?

The minimum deposit is $20 for all methods, while each welcome stage requires at least $30. The minimum withdrawal is $20 for fiat methods and 0.01 BTC/ETH/LTC for crypto.

How long can a withdrawal take?

E-wallet withdrawals are processed in 0-1 hours, cards in 1-5 days, bank transfers in 3-7 days and crypto in 0-48 hours. A pending period of 0-24 hours and manual review of up to three days can also apply.